Hosted By
Sponsored By

Event Schedule

Friday, June 2nd

5:00 pm Independence vs Walt Whitman

7:00 pm Ben Franklin vs William Penn

*Bryce Salvador & Colin White Puck Drop*

9:00 pm Freedom vs Constitution

Saturday, June 3rd

8:00 am Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman

10:00 am Independence vs Constitution

*Special Appearance & Puck Drop*

12:00 pm Freedom vs William Penn

*Break*

4:00 pm Ben Franklin vs Independence

6:00 pm Constitution vs William Penn

8:00 pm Freedom vs Walt Whitman

Sunday, June 4th

8:00 am Fifth Place Game

10:00 am Third Place Game

12:00 pm Championship

*Ken Daneyko & Bruce Driver Puck Drop*

Friday, June 3rd

5:00 pm Independence vs Walt Whitman (3 - 4) OT

7:00 pm Ben Franklin vs William Penn (5 - 4)

*Special Appearance by Devils Coach John Hynes & Puck Drop*

9:00 pm Freedom vs Constitution (4 - 7)

Saturday, June 4th

8:00 am Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman (9 - 1)

10:00 am Independence vs Constitution (4 - 5) OT

*2x Stanley Cup Champion & Devils Alum Colin White Special Appearance & Puck Drop*

12:00 pm Freedom vs William Penn (14 - 3)

*Break*

4:00 pm Ben Franklin vs Independence (5 - 9)

6:00 pm Constitution vs William Penn (6 - 5)

8:00 pm Freedom vs Walt Whitman (5 - 4) OT

Sunday, June 5th

8:00 am William Penn vs Walt Whitman (5 - 3)

10:00 am Independence vs Ben Franklin (5 - 12)

12:00 pm Constitution vs Freedom (7 - 3)

*3x Stanley Cup Champion & Devils Alum Ken Daneyko Special Appearance & Puck Drop*

Friday, June 5th

5:00 pm Independence vs Walt Whitman (4 - 7)

7:00 pm Ben Franklin vs William Penn (4 - 6)

9:00 pm Freedom vs Constitution (2 - 3)

Saturday, June 6th

8:00 am Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman (3 - 4)

10:00 am Independence vs Constitution (5 - 2)

*Presentation & Guest Appearances*

12:00 pm Freedom vs William Penn (5 - 0)

*Break*

4:00 pm Ben Franklin vs Independence (4 - 3)

6:00 pm Constitution vs William Penn (5 - 6) OT Shootout

8:00 pm Freedom vs Walt Whitman (5 - 6) OT Shootout

Sunday, June 7th

8:00 am Constitution vs Ben Franklin (5 - 3)

10:00 am Independence vs Freedom (4 - 3) OT Shootout

12:00 pm William Penn vs Walt Whitman (5 - 2)

Friday, June 6th

6:00 pm Independence vs Ben Franklin (3 - 2) OT Shootout

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs William Penn (9 - 1)

Saturday, June 7th

8:30 am Independence vs Constitution (5 - 4) OT Shootout

10:30 am Ben Franklin vs William Penn (5 - 4)

*Break*

3:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Constitution (9 - 5)

5:00 pm Independence vs William Penn (6 - 5) OT

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Ben Franklin (7 - 3)

Sunday, June 8th

9:00 am Constitution vs William Penn (8 - 5)

11:00 am Walt Whitman vs Independence (7 - 6) OT

2:30 pm Ben Franklin vs Constitution (7 - 2)

Friday, June 7th

6:00 pm Independence vs Ben Franklin (7 - 5)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs William Penn (1 - 6)

Saturday, June 8th

8:30 am Independence vs Constitution (0 - 3)

10:30 am Ben Franklin vs William Penn (6 - 3)

*Break*

3:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Constitution (4 - 7)

5:00 pm Independence vs William Penn (8 - 7)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Ben Franklin (8 - 3)

Sunday, June 9th

9:00 am Constitution vs William Penn (7 - 3)

11:00 am Walt Whitman vs Independence (4 - 10)

2:30 pm Ben Franklin vs Constitution (4 - 1)

Friday, June 8th

6:00 pm Independence vs Ben Franklin (4 - 5)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs William Penn (3 - 2)

Saturday, June 9th

8:30 am Independence vs Constitution (6 - 4)

10:30 am Ben Franklin vs William Penn (2 - 5)

*Break*

3:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Constitution (4 - 5)

5:00 pm Independence vs William Penn (4 - 5)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Ben Franklin (3 - 2)

Sunday, June 10th

9:00 am Constitution vs William Penn (3 - 2)

11:00 am Walt Whitman vs Independence (2 - 4)

2:30 pm Ben Franklin vs Constitution (2 - 3)

Friday, June 10th

6:00 pm Independence vs Ben Franklin (6 - 3)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs William Penn (2 - 6)

Saturday, June 11th

8:30 am Independence vs Constitution (4 - 5)

10:30 am Ben Franklin vs William Penn (3 - 6)

*Break*

3:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Constitution (3 - 4)

5:00 pm Independence vs William Penn (1 - 5)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Ben Franklin (3 - 4) OT

Sunday, June 12th

9:00 am Constitution vs William Penn (2 - 4)

11:00 am Walt Whitman vs Independence (6 - 11)

2:30 pm Ben Franklin vs Constitution (0 - 3)

Friday, June 11th

6:00 pm Independence vs Ben Franklin (4 - 3)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs William Penn (1 - 4)

Saturday, June 12th

8:30 am Independence vs Constitution (5 - 6) OT Shoot-Out

10:30 am Ben Franklin vs William Penn (4 - 2)

*Break*

3:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Constitution (8 - 1)

5:00 pm Independence vs William Penn (5 - 4)

8:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Ben Franklin (2 - 5)

Sunday, June 13th

9:00 am Constitution vs William Penn (6 - 5)

11:00 am Walt Whitman vs Independence (4 - 5)

2:30 pm Ben Franklin vs Constitution (3 - 2) OT

Friday, June 5th

6:00 pm Walt Whitman vs Constitution (3 - 4) OT Shoot-Out

8:00 pm Ben Franklin vs Independence (5 - 4) OT Shoot-Out

Saturday, June 6th

10:00 am Ben Franklin vs William Penn (7 - 5)

12:00 am Walt Whitman vs Independence (5 - 7)

3:00 pm Ben Franklin vs Constitution (6 - 5)

5:00 pm Walt Whitman vs William Penn (6 - 5) OT

7:00 pm Constitution vs Independence (4 - 13)

Sunday, June 7th

10:00 am Constitution vs William Penn (3 - 6)

12:00 am Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman (10 - 9)

2:30 pm William Penn vs Independence (3 - 4) OT Shoot-Out

There is no information available for that year.